Vrijdagmarkt By Lit D'Art

Vrijdagmarkt By Lit D'Art Antwerp apartment is situated fairly close to the printing Museum Plantin-Moretus and 10 km from Deurne airport.

To ensure your comfort, a separate toilet and a shower are provided at the apartment. Hair dryers and towels can also be found.

For those who prefer to cook their own meals, the property features self-catering facilities like an electric kettle, a refrigerator, and kitchenware.

The Belgian art Museum Mayer van den Bergh is 650 m from the apartment, while City tour bus station is a mere 5 minutes' walk away. Guests can find the Antwerp City Hall, which is just 450 metres away. About 25 minutes' walk from Vrijdagmarkt By Lit D'Art apartment you will find the modern Park Spoor Noord.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near Vrijdagmarkt By Lit D'Art Antwerp
Shway - The Book Binder
Mobile-only price

Shway - The Book Binder

8.7
Fabulous 34 reviews
12 m from property
USD 197 USD 177
per night
The City Guide Apartment
Mobile-only price

The City Guide Apartment

14 m from property
The View - Spacious 2 Bdr Appt In With View
Mobile-only price

The View - Spacious 2 Bdr Appt In With View

9.2
Superb 46 reviews
23 m from property
USD 296 USD 266
per night
    How to reach hotel

    Airports

    Antwerp International Airport
    7 km

    Train stations

    Antwerp Central Station
    1.6 km

    Facilities

    Parking options

    • Parking

    In the kitchen

    • Electric kettle
    • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils

    For kids

    • Cots

    In the rooms

    • Sitting area
    • Tea and coffee facilities
    • Dining table
    • Ironing facilities

    In the bathroom

    • Free toiletries

    Devices

    • Flat-screen TV

    Important information

    Check-in: from 15:00 until 22:00
    Check-out: from 07:00 until 11:00
    Frequently asked questions
    • Where is Vrijdagmarkt By Lit D'Art apartment located?
      Vrijdagmarkt By Lit D'Art apartment is set in the Antwerp district, about 15 minutes' walk from Museum of Contemporary Art Antwerp.
    • What attractions are close to Vrijdagmarkt By Lit D'Art apartment?
      Popular spots near Vrijdagmarkt By Lit D'Art apartment include the modern Park Spoor Noord, Museum of Contemporary Art Antwerp, The Rubens House, among others.
    • How much does it cost to stay at Vrijdagmarkt By Lit D'Art apartment?
      Guests can stay at Vrijdagmarkt By Lit D'Art apartment for a minimum of €309 per night.
    • What is check-in and check-out time at the apartment?
      Guests of the apartment can check in from 15:00, and check out until 11:00.
    • Are there any dining facilities close to Vrijdagmarkt By Lit D'Art apartment?
      Visitors can enjoy a meal at the restaurant called Da Giovanni offering European cuisine located just a few steps from Vrijdagmarkt By Lit D'Art apartment or opt for In De Roscam where they can savor Belgian dishes set 50 meters away.

    Location

    Map
    Nearby

    Airports

    Antwerp International Airport
    7 km

    Train stations

    Antwerp Central Station
    1.6 km

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    Vrijdagmarkt By Lit D'Art Antwerp
    100% Verified Reviews

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close